Home
Ambulance District
Assessor
County Clerk - Elections
Collector
Commissioners
Coroner
Courts
Circuit Clerk
E-911
County Development
Emergency Management
Fire District
Health Department
Highway Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Public Administrator
Recorder
Sheriff
Treasurer

QUICK LINKS

Calendar of Events
Crime Tips
Election Returns

Flood Plain Permit
Map/Directions
Marriage Licenses

Opportunities

Property Assessments

Schools
Site Map
Tourism

 
Sexual Offenders
 

(Last updated December 18, 2014)
Page maintained by Capt. Jerry Bledsoe

Click here to send information related to sexual offenders
Residence violation indicated if offender is residing within 1,000 feet of school or day care

 
Offender Photograph

Offender name & address

Offense

Jerome R. Adams

221 N. Rose

Oran

Lewd / Lascivious Behavior

Marion D. Adaway

209 Russell

Sikeston

Incarcerated

Deviate sexual assault

Allen, Michael D.

19 Annie

Sikeston

Child molestation 2nd degree

Gailon Applewhite

1213 West Murry Ln., Sikeston

Sexual misconduct

Shawn D. Avery

Incarcerated

Sexual assault 1st degree

David H. Barberis

7 Honeysuckle

Chaffee

Deviate sexual assault

Lenzie A. Beck

506 Cole Ave

Sikeston

Sodomy

William D. Beck

260 CR 449

Sikeston

Molestation 1st degree

Anthony K. Beeson

213 Russell

Sikeston

Sexual assault

Richard E. Biggs

405 State

Scott City

Sexual assault

Ricky L. Black Sr.

302 N. Lincoln

Scott City

Sodomy

Anthony D. Blackmon

27 Queen Court Haywood City

Sexual misconduct in the first degree

Kenyan E. Bowden

621 Dempster

Sikeston

Sexual assault

Charles W. Bowman

139 Pine Acres

Benton

Rape 2nd degree

Darien Boyd

222 W. Gladys

Sikeston

Incarcerated

Child molestation

Moses Boyd

329 Petty St., Sikeston

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Brian Bradshaw

802 W. Wakefield Apt B

Sikeston

Child molestation 2nd degree

Kenneth Bramlett

206 Marie

Sikeston

Felonious restraint

Jeffrey L. Brashear

101 Washington

Blodgett

Sexual abuse

Devin S. Broderick

1254 US Highway 62

Sikeston

Sexual abuse

Lonnie B. Brookins

225 Young

Sikeston

Sexual assault

Robert B. Brown

116 N. Second, #26

Sikeston

Sexual abuse

Jason Butler

615 E. Second, Apt A

Scott City

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Brandon J. Cole

304 W. Gladys Apt A

Sikeston

Sexual misconduct

William D. Conrad

410 Coleman

Sikeston

Incarcerated

Felony criminal assault conduct 2nd degree assault

Major Combs

845 Lora

Sikston

Statutory rape 2nd degree, sodomy 2nd degree, and incest

Gary R. Corder Jr.

Incarcerated

Endangering the welfare of a child

William R. Corder

1215 State Hwy U

Oran

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Nathan J. Cotner

2136 N. Main

Sikeston

Rape - Sodomy

Clayton D. Counts

99 Sanddown

Benton

Sexual battery

Cletus R. Counts III

211 Kate

Sikeston

Incarcerated

 

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Mitchell L. Crawford

301 Dye

Sikeston

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Forrest D. Cullum

2012 Mary

Scott City

Deviate sexual assault 1st degree
 

Andre Davis

603 Davis Blvd.

Sikeston

Absconder

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Dion T. Davis

324 Lee

Sikeston

Endangering the welfare of a child

Robert L. Davis

942 Lake St.,

Sikeston

Endangering the welfare of a child
 

Justin R. Depaw

Absconder

Sexual abuse

Terry L. Dobbs

414 Wilson

Sikeston

Sodomy

Richie M.Dock

108 A South Railroad

Oran

Statutory sodomy

Will Dozier

196 S. Interstate Dr.

Sikeston

Sexual misconduct

David Dubs

2725 State Hwy. PP

Scott City

Child molestation

Jeremy Enderle

2600 North

Scott City

Child molestation (2) counts

Clint Estes

270 County Road 316

Scott City

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Robert L. Farguhar

1807 State Hwy. H

Sikeston

Child molestation

Gary L. Farrar Jr.

1323 McDougal

Sikeston

Child molestation

James P. Ford

2405 James St.

Scott City

Aggrevated sexual abuse

Stacy D. Forrester

140 N. 5th St.,

Sikeston

Child molestation 1st degree

Theodore R. Franklin

828 Linn, Apt E

Sikeston

Sexual assault

Jimmy L. Garrett

1306 West Murray Ln.

Sikeston

Absconder

Sodomy 2nd degree

Kyle D. Gardner

523 E. Kathleen

Sikeston

Attempted rape

Stephen J. Glasser

237 Sandown

Benton

Sexual abuse 1st degree

David A. Glueck

46 Lisa Dr.

Oran

Rape & Incest

Raymond Gramm

312 Shady Branch

Benton

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Brandon C. Gregory

214 Goodes

Sikeston

Child molestation 1st degree

James F. Griffin

199 Riverview

Scott City

Sodomy

William B. Griffin

172 County Highway 331, Benton

Indecent Liberties with a child

Omar M Grim

403 Hardin

Sikeston

Forcible rape

James C. Griswell

415 East Third (rear)

Scott City

Sexual misconduct 1st

Robert Guzman

702 County Highway 416

Oran

Rape

Travis L. Guzman

702 County Highway 416, Oran

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Rickie J.Hampton

222 Ruth

Sikeston

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Richard L. Hays

719 Northwest

Siikeston

Sexual misconduct involving a child

John A. Hayes

304 Sandown Park

Benton

Sexual abuse

Kenneth J. Haynes

303 Marquand

Morley

Incest

Justin Hearn

807A East Pine

Scott City

Rape

Marvin D. Hedger

113 Wright, Apt 5

Chaffee

Rape

Sylvester Herrion

235 W. Gladys

Sikeston

Sexual assault

James R. Hennecke

108 Washington

Scott City

Statutory rape & sodomy

Steven W. Henson

211 Dye

Sikeston

Residence violation

Child molestation in the 1st degree

Lewis J. Hicks

323 William

Sikeston

Sexual abuse 2nd degree

Donnell Hines

903 S. Prairie

Sikeston

Molestation in the 1st degree

Joseph E. Hood Jr.

90 Betty St.

Sikeston

Sexual contact with a minor

Michael S. Houseman

5202 State Highway 77

Benton

Child molestation 1st degree

John G. Howard

429 Sunset

Sikeston

Endangering the welfare of a child

Roy E. Howell

410 Coleman

Sikeston

Absconder

Sexual misconduct

Melvin D. Ingram

107 Northwest

Sikeston

Rape

Collin M. James

303 E. Davidson

Chaffee

Child molestation

Clint R. Jobe

1071 County Road 528

Sikeston

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Andrew T. Johnson

25 Madison Ln.,

Benton

Sexual assault

Robert M. Keesee

148 County Road 308

Scott City

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree (2) counts

Odell Kent Jr.

302 W. Gladys

Sikeston

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Gregory A. Kimble

#10 Town & Country RV Park

Miner

Sexual abuse

James D. Kitchen

601 Ruth

Scott City

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Anthony S. Kraft

4953 State Highway H

Blodgett

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Justin R. Layton

322 Kirkwood

Morley

Sexual assault 3rd degree

Michael J. Lee

622 Fourth St. East

Scott City

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Larry D. Lutes II

408 Broadway

Sikeston

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Kevin G. Mason

1200 7th St.

Scott City

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Davey R. Mayfield

409 Hopper

Scott City

Endangering the welfare of a child

John R. McAnulity

2852 Hinton Park

Miner

Sexual abuse

Steven McCray

1102 Vanduser St. Trl. 2

Vanduser

Sexual misconduct 1st degree

Willie R. McGee

311 E. Gladys

Sikeston

Sexual misconduct

Billy R. McWhirter

Absconder

Rape

Darrel L. Minor

120 Albert

Kelso

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

George Moit

77 Kyle Dr.

Benton

Rape

Eddie R. Moore

330 Sunset

Sikeston

Sodomy

Dennis L. Morgan

731 Matthews (rear)

Sikeston

Sexual abuse

Christopher W. Morrison

1104 Vanduser St

Vanduser

Statutory rape 2nd degree

William O. Morrison

602 Hampton

Vanduser

Forcible rape

Ernest F. Murray

22170 US Highway 61

Oran

Sexual misconduct

David C. Myers

605 Taylor, Sikeston

Child molestation

Edward Nall

116 County Cove

Benton

Sexual assault

Dennis Nash

1019 Perkins

Scott City

Child molestation 2nd degree

Michael D. Noble

118 N 3rd

Sikeston

Sexual abuse

Patrick S. Owens

200 State Hwy H, Apt. 19

Miner

Sexual assault

Melvin J. Palmer

100 S. Myrna

Sikeston

Child molestation

Charles R. Parker

231 Dorothy

Sikeston

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Donald E. Patterson Jr.

Absconder

Lewd behavior

James D. Peet

32 County Road 429

Oran

Incarcerated

Sexual abuse

James D. Perry

432 E. Llewella

Morley

Sexual misconduct

Doyle Pettigrew

152 Penny

Sikeston

Child molestation 1st degree

Rachel M. Phoenix

104 E. MarElm

Scott City

Child Molestation 1st degree

Brett D. Plautz

130 County Road 331

Benton

Statutory rape 1st degree

Michael P. Proctor

856 State Hwy E

Benton

Sexual contact with an inmate

John R. Ralph Jr.

44 Joseph

Sikeston

Child molestation

Stanley G. Rampley

130 County Highway 430

Morley

Sexual abuse

Eric Rapert

119 Fourth St.

Sikeston

Indecent act

Jimmy D. Reynolds

1656 State Highway O

Bertrand

Sexual misconduct

Nikia L. Roberts

211 Grand Ave.

Scott City

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Charles F. Robinson

1242 County Road 403

Benton

Aggravated criminal sexual abuse

Christopher D. Russell

410 Cape St.

Scott City

Statutory rape 1st degree

Daniel G. Sauceda

9 Sandlewood Ln.,

Benton

Child molestation 1st degree (3 counts)

Calvin S. Scott

325 Luther

Siikeston

Endangering the welfare of a child 1st degree

Johnisha Sheron

406 William

Sikeston

Sexual assault

Matthew J. Slominski

502 Ross

Miner

 

Deviate sexual misconduct

Michael A. Smith

2019 Fornfelt, Scott City

Aggravated child pornography

Tommie L. Spencer

407 Sunset

Sikeston

Statutory rape in the second degree

Kenneth W. Stephens

2843 Hinton Park

Miner

Sexual assault

James A. Stewart

327 W. Davidson

Chaffee

Possession of child porn

Rickey L. Stanley

601A Carroll

Sikeston

Sodomy

Terry E. Stephens

117 Cook

Chaffee

Child molestation 1st degree

Joshua A. Summers

1008 Goodhope

Scott City

Statutory rape

Darin R. Taylor

112 Chris

Sikeston

Statutory rape

Billy G. Thornton

848 W. Wakefield

Sikeston

Sexual misconduct 1st degree

James Triplett

Incarcerated

Sexual misconduct involving a child

Billy Turner

402 William

Sikeston

Sexual misconduct

Michael A. Turner

116 Marion

Sikeston

Molestation

Allan R. Turpin

418 Harrison

Miner

Sexual assault

Kyle L. Valentine

231 Dorothy

Sikeston

Sexual misconduct involving a child 1st degree

Mark Vance

323 E. Marquand

Morley

Rape 2nd degree

Scott Varney

503 County Rd. 331

Benton

Sexual abuse

Laura Wainwright

103 Dorothy

Sikeston

Statutory sodomy 2nd degree

Ronnie L. Walker

110 W. Murray Ln.,

Sikeston

Sodomy

Donald E. Ward

303 N. Hawkins

Blodgett

Rape sexual assault

Billie J. Warren

263 S. Linton

Blodgett

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Earl R. Wheetley

2207 State Highway U

Sikeston

Sexual assault

George J. White

917 Davis, Apt. 1

Sikeston

Statutory rape 1st degree

Matthew L. White

1300 W. MarElm Trl 33

Scott City

Sexual assault 3rd degree

Deangelo D. Wiggins

601 Branum

Sikeston

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Donald G. Williams

5866 B State Hwy H

Benton

Sexual abuse

Jay Wilson

1604 County Rd 472

Sikeston

Statutory rape 2nd degree

Ricky L. Wilson

677 N. Interstate Dr.

Miner

Sexual assault

Willie Winfield

617 Carroll

Haywood City

Statutory sodomy 1st degree

Misdemeanors are now required to register

If an offender was required to register in a previous state they are now required to register in Missouri

The registration requirement of sections 589.400 through 589.425 are lifetime registration requirements unless all offenses requiring registration are reversed, vacated or set aside or unless the registrant is pardoned of the offenses requiring registration.

 

SHERIFF'S OFFICE
SHERIFF'S LINKS
Scott County Mo
P.O. Box 188 :: 131 S. Winchester Street
Benton, Missouri 63736
Phone: 573-545-3549 Fax: 573-545-3540